MENU

Leadership Team

Board of Directors

Rob Rhodes, MD, Southwest Family Health, Founder & President Emeritus

Lisa  Mansur, MD, Palliative Care Service Of Ne, President

Charles Genrich, DDS, Genrich Family Dentistry, Vice President

Joe Hilger, UBS Wealth Management, Treasurer

Vonnie Wood, Labenz & Associates LLC, Secretary

Benjamin Moore, Rembolt Ludtke, LLP, Immediate Past President

Helen Abdali Soosan Fagan, Ph.D., University of Nebraska Lincoln

Amanda  Barker, Civic Nebraska

Ron Bottorff, JEO Consulting Group

Bob  Campbell, Miller and Paine and Madonna  Foundation

Alissa Clough, MD, Inpatient Physician Associates

Kirstie Jeanette Engel, Saint Paul United Methodist Church

Jim Keck, First-Plymouth Congregational Church

Roberta Kroeger, MSN, APRN-NP, Cheney Ridge Family Medical Clinic

Mike Lindberg, Hampton Enterprises – Properties & Construction

Doug McDaniel, City of Lincoln/Lancaster County

Michon Morrow, Lincoln Police Department

Bob Ravenscroft, Bryan Health

Chad Thies, Zelle Human Resource Solutions

Volunteer Clinic Leaders

MISSION TEAM LEADERS 

Judy Burke – 4th Tuesday, Bryan Health, Team Leader

Laura Dilworth – 2nd Thursday, Lincoln Berean Church, Assistant Team Leader

Kathy Duncan, 5th Tuesdays and Thursdays, University of Nebraska Medical Center, College of Nursing, Team Leader

Suzanne Geist – 2nd Thursday, Lincoln Berean Church, Team Leader

Nancy Green – 1st Thursday, First-Plymouth/First Presbyterian, Team Leader

Joann Grosserode – 1st Monday, CHI Health St. ElizabethTom Lamberson – 4th Thursday, Saint Paul/South Street Temple, Team Leader

Heidi Longe – 3rd Tuesday, Southwood Lutheran, Team Leader

Nicole Mroczek – 3rd Tuesday, Southwood Lutheran, Team Leader

Carolyn Minster – 2nd Tuesday, Sheridan Lutheran, Team Leader

Cheryl Peterson – 1st Tuesday, St. Mark's, Team Leader

Dustin Reinbold -- 3rd Tuesday, Southwood Lutheran, Team Leader

Margo Remmers – 2nd Tuesday, Sheridan Lutheran, Team Leader

Peg Schainost – 1st Monday, CHI Health St. Elizabeth & Administrative Office Team Leader

Paula Schulz  – 5th Tuesdays and Thursdays, University of Nebraska Medical Center, College of Nursing, Team Leader

Linda Schwarting – 1st Thursday, First-Plymouth/First Presbyterian, Team Leader

Karee Shonerd – 4th Monday, Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center, Team Leader

Barb Straus – 4th Thursday, Saint Paul/South Street Temple, Team Leader

Heather Weihe –3rd Tuesday and 3rd Thursday, Southwood Lutheran, Vision Team Leader

Judy Zager – 4th Tuesday, Bryan Health, Team Leader

CLINICAL DIRECTORS:

  • Lisa Mansur, MD, Palliative Care Service of Nebraska, Medcial Director
  • Jake DeNell, PT, OCS, CWCE, Physical Therapy Director
  • Roger Fisher,  D.D.S., Dental Director
  • Toni Goldenstein, MT (ASCP), Laboratory Director
  • Jonathan Knutson, OD, Vision Services Director
  • Mike Melhorn, Mental LIMHP, Health Director
  • Kathleen Packard, PharmD, Pharmacy Director
  • Eric Timperley, D.C., Chiropractic Director
  • Vicki Waymire -- Quality Consultant

Staff