MENU

Clinic Schedule Today

May 23, 2017

Tuesday, May 23, 2017
4:00 pm7:00 pm

Tuesday, May 23, 2017
4:00 pm7:00 pm
1701 S. 17th Street, Lower Level

Leadership Team

Board of Directors

  • Rob Rhodes, MD, Founder & President Emeritus, Southwest Family Health
  • Benjamin Moore, President, Rembolt Ludtke, LLP
  • Joe Hilger, Treasurer, UBS Wealth Management
  • Lisa  Mansur, MD, Vice President, Palliative Care Service Of Nebraska, Board Vice-President
  • Vonnie Wood, Labenz & Associates LLC, Board Secretary
  • Helen Abdali Soosan Fagan, Ph.D., University of Nebraksa Lincoln
  • Amanda  Barker, Nebraskans for Civic Reform
  • Ron Bottorff, JEO Consulting Group
  • Bob  Campbell, Miller and Paine and Madonna Rehabilitation Hospital
  • Alissa Clough, MD, Inpatient Physician Associates
  • Kirstie Jeanette Engel, Saint Paul United Methodist Church
  • Roger Fisher, DDS, All Smiles Dentistry
  • Charles Genrich, DDS, Genrich Family Dentistry
  • Julie Hendricks, MCRP, National Park Service
  • Roberta Kroeger, MSN, APRN-NP, Cheney Ridge Family Medical Clinic
  • Bob Lanik, Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center 
  • Michon Morrow, Lincoln Police Department
  • Bob Ravenscroft, Bryan Health
  • Dale Roehrs, Executive Wealth Management
  • Chad Thies, Zelle Human Resource Solutions
  •  

Volunteer Clinic Leaders

MISSION TEAM LEADERS 

  • Judy Burke – 4th Tuesday, Bryan Health, Team Leader
  • Laura Dilworth – 2nd Thursday, Lincoln Berean Church, Assistant Team Leader
  • Kathy Duncan, 5th Tuesday and Thursdays, University of Nebraska Medical Center, College of Nursing, Team Leader
  • Suzanne Geist – 2nd Thursday, Lincoln Berean Church, Team Leader
  • Nancy Green – 1st Thursday, First-Plymouth/First Presbyterian, Team Leader
  • Joann Grosserodet – 1st Monday, CHI Health St. Elizabeth
  • Roberta Kroeger – 5th Tuesday and Thursdays, University of Nebraska Medical Center, College of Nursing, Team Leader
  • Tom Lamberson – 4th Thursday, Saint Paul/South Street Temple, Team Leader
  • Heidi Longe – 3rd Tuesday, Southwood Lutheran, Team Leader
  • Nicole Mroczek – 3rd Tuesday, Southwood Lutheran, Team Leader
  • Carolyn Minster – 2nd Tuesday, Sheridan Lutheran, Team Leader
  • Cheryl Peterson – 1st Tuesday, St. Mark's, Team Leader
  • Dustin Reinbold -- 3rd Tuesday, Southwood Lutheran, Team Leader
  • Margo Remmers – 2nd Tuesday, Sheridan Lutheran, Team Leader
  • Peg Schainost – 1st Monday, CHI Health St. Elizabeth & Administrative Office Team Leader
  • Paula Schulz  – 5th Tuesday and Thursdays, University of Nebraska Medical Center, College of Nursing, Team Leader
  • Linda Schwarting – 1st Thursday, First-Plymouth/First Presbyterian, Team Leader
  • Suzy Schwindt – Dental Coordinator
  • Karee Shonerd – 4th Monday, Saint Elizabeth Regional Medical Center, Team Leader
  • Barb Straus – 4th Thursday, Saint Paul/South Street Temple, Team Leader
  • Heather Weihe –3rd Tuesday and 3rd Thursday, Southwood Lutheran, Vision Team Leader
  • Judy Zager – 4th Tuesday, Bryan Health, Team Leader

CLINICAL DIRECTORS:

  • Lisa Mansur, MD, Palliative Care Service of Nebraska, Medcial Director
  • Jake DeNell, PT, OCS, CWCE, Physical Therapy Director
  • Roger Fisher,  D.D.S., Dental Director
  • Toni Goldenstein, MT (ASCP), Laboratory Director
  • Jonathan Knutson, OD, Vision Services Director
  • Mike Melhorn, Mental LIMHP, Health Director
  • Kathleen Packard, PharmD, Pharmacy Director
  • Eric Timperley, D.C., Chiropractic Director
  • Vicki Waymire -- Quality Consultant

Staff